πŸ”₯ Fireman BCR 049 πŸ”₯

Date of Birth:
12/8/2020
Description:
His first calves have hit the ground, and are very colorful and correct! We're very excited about this bull's future!
Nickname:
George
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Bomb City Cattle Co. Partnership
Breeder:
Bull Creek Longhorns
Notes:
RFID #840003244898918
PH #:
049
Reg #1:
TLBAA-BI101504
Reg #2:
ITLA-291399
For Sale:
Yes
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
πŸ”₯ Fireman BCR 049 πŸ”₯
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip84.375012/08/2023bending tape over head 
Tip to Tip82.625012/07/2023No-Bull Measurement Tool (true TTT) 
Tip to Tip82.375010/12/2023Horn ShowcaseEl Reno, OK
Weight1388.000010/12/2023Horn ShowcaseEl Reno, OK
Tip to Tip78.937508/19/2023  
Tip to Tip77.375006/26/2023  
Tip to Tip76.375006/08/202330 months-hip height 54" 
Tip to Tip74.375005/03/2023  
Tip to Tip71.750003/09/2023  
Tip to Tip68.875001/08/2023  
Total Horn71.000001/08/2023  
Tip to Tip67.187512/08/202224 months 
Tip to Tip64.000010/13/2022Horn ShowcaseWichita Falls, TX
Weight1100.000010/13/2022Horn ShowcaseWichita Falls, TX
Tip to Tip62.437509/17/2022Legends FuturityDuncan, OK
Weight1037.000009/17/2022Legends FuturityDuncan, OK
Tip to Tip60.875009/06/2022  
Tip to Tip59.500008/23/2022  
Tip to Tip56.750007/16/2022  
Tip to Tip54.250006/20/2022  
Tip to Tip50.125005/13/2022  
Tip to Tip47.000004/12/2022  
Tip to Tip40.000001/11/2022back 
Tip to Tip34.625012/11/2021