WHISKEY GRIN BCB

Date of Birth:
10/11/2020
Description:
Picture perfect daughter of Whiskey Bent BCB, and out of a beautiful daughter of Swagger BCB!
Nickname:
Smiley
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Bomb City Cattle Co. Partnership
Breeder:
Bolen Longhorns
Notes:
AI-ed to Hubbell's 20 Gauge, for a spring 2024 heifer calf!
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
30/0
Reg #1:
CI331179
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$15,000
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Twin:
No
WHISKEY GRIN BCB

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceFireman BCR05/21/202207/16/2022  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
08/23/2022Blood Pregnant Positive
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip61.125002/24/2024  
Tip to Tip55.875006/26/2023  
Tip to Tip50.625010/12/2022  
Tip to Tip48.125008/23/2022  
Tip to Tip38.000003/12/2022  
Tip to Tip31.000011/28/2021  
Tip to Tip27.125010/13/2021  
  • Firewater BCP
    • Firewater BCP
    • DOB: 4/11/2023
    • 🔥 Fireman BCR 049 🔥 x WHISKEY GRIN BCB