LHB Amarillo Breeze

Date of Birth:
6/13/2020
Nickname:
Gallop
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Little hb Cattle Co.
Breeder:
Roy Hunter II
Notes:
AI-ed to Iron Span, for a 10/22 heifer calf
PH #:
002
Reg #1:
CI326614
For Sale:
No
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Artificial InseminationIron Span (heifer-sexed)01/14/202201/14/2022  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
02/16/2022Blood Pregnant10/23/2022Positive
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip40.250011/28/2021  
Tip to Tip39.690011/12/2021 HSC, Fort Worth, TX
Tip to Tip37.125009/28/2021  
Tip to Tip28.625006/13/2021